Your privacy

Naturally Australian Tea Tree Oil Pty Ltd (ABN 81 062 588 014) (NATTo) is committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act as well as other applicable legislation, such as the Spam Act, the Do Not Call Register Act, and health privacy legislation.


NATTo are dedicated to keeping your details private. Any information that we collect in relation to you is kept strictly secured.

  1. This Privacy Policy is available on the NATTo website at www.natto.com.au, or you can request a copy by contacting our Head Office.
  2. What we collect and how we collect it The personal information we collect about you depends on the dealings you have with us. Personal Information includes information about an individual who is reasonably identifiable. For example, if you:
    1. Provide details to join special mailing lists or databases we will collect your name, contact details, order details, credit card details, delivery address or store pick up details and we may also ask you to provide your date of birth and gender
    2. Make a purchase online or when you otherwise set up an online account, if you’d like to receive information about certain products, we may collect your name, contact details, date of birth and information about your shopping or product preferences
    3. Enter a competition or complete a survey, in online or printed format, we may collect your name and contact details along with your merchandise or services preferences and feedback
    4. Send us an enquiry or provide us with feedback through our online form, we will collect your name, contact details, details of your enquiry or feedback and information about our response
    5. Apply for a job at NATTo, we will collect the information you include in your job application, including your and your referee’s contact details
Collection of personal information through websites and Apps

Information is automatically collected through your use of the NATTo website and Apps, through cookies. Cookies are small text files that websites or apps may place on your computer or device. Most often, cookies are used to recognise repeat users of websites and remember user preferences. We may collect this information both anonymously and in relation to user accounts. Cookies are also used to allow the website to track usage behaviour and aggregate data to allow NATTo to customise a user's experience on their website. The information is used and disclosed by NATTo for purposes including statistical analysis and to assist NATTo to improve the functionality and usability of the website and our App. Similarly, when you use Apps from NATTo , we may periodically collect and use technical data and related information (including technical information about your mobile device and system preferences), to facilitate the provision of software updates, software support and other services related to the Apps.


Data transfer

By accessing and using NATTo website you are deemed to have accepted NATTo Terms and Conditions of Use, and to have consented to the transfer and storage of your personal information and data. If you do not wish any of your personal data or information to be stored or transferred you may withdraw your consent to such at any time by notifying NATTo at the address at the end of this page. However, we will no longer be able to provide you access to or use of its website.


Links to other websites.

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our group of companies which we think you may find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Natural Australian Tea Tree Oil Pty Ltd
PO Box 799
Surfers Paradise, Queensland, 4217
AUSTRALIA

As Nature Intended

See our natural ingredients standard

International shipping

We ship worldwide